Footprints: Difference between revisions

From ArmadeusWiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 68: Line 68:
|| TODO
|| TODO
|| TODO
|| TODO
|| not available
|- align="center"
| [[OPOS93]]
|| TODO
|| TODO
|| [https://gitlab.com/armadeus/armadeus-bsp/-/tree/master/hardware/opos93/kicad]
|| not available
|| not available
|}
|}


All Symbols/Footprint described in this table can be found in [[Toolchain#Get_Armadeus_software | Armadeus gitlab repository]] in '''hardware''' directory.
All Symbols/Footprint described in this table can be found in [[Toolchain#Get_Armadeus_software | Armadeus gitlab repository]] in '''hardware''' directory.

Latest revision as of 10:20, 24 September 2025

To develop a custom docking board for an APFxx module, a symbol/footprint component is necessary. As Armadeus systems uses Mentor PAD to design their boards then, by default, PAD's footprint/symbol are approved for industrial designs. Some footprint/symbol are available for others design software, they are marked na for not approved if no industrial design has been made with these footprint/symbol.

Software > Mentor PAD Mentor PAD export KiCad Eagle
Module V
APF9328 not available not available not available not available

APF27

[1]

[2]

[3]

[4]

not available not available

APF51

[5]

[6]

[7]

[8]

not available not available
APF28 [9]

[10]

[11]

[12]

[13]

[14]

not available
APF6 [15]

[16]

[17]

[18]

not available not available
APF6_SP TODO TODO not available not available
OPOS6UL TODO TODO [19]

[20]

not available
OPOS6UL_NANO TODO TODO TODO not available
OPOS6UL_SP TODO TODO TODO not available
OPOS93 TODO TODO [21] not available

All Symbols/Footprint described in this table can be found in Armadeus gitlab repository in hardware directory.