Footprints: Difference between revisions
From ArmadeusWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|| TODO | || TODO | ||
|| TODO | || TODO | ||
|| not available | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[OPOS93]] | |||
|| TODO | |||
|| TODO | |||
|| [https://gitlab.com/armadeus/armadeus-bsp/-/tree/master/hardware/opos93/kicad)] | |||
|| not available | || not available | ||
|} | |} | ||
All Symbols/Footprint described in this table can be found in [[Toolchain#Get_Armadeus_software | Armadeus gitlab repository]] in '''hardware''' directory. | All Symbols/Footprint described in this table can be found in [[Toolchain#Get_Armadeus_software | Armadeus gitlab repository]] in '''hardware''' directory. | ||
Revision as of 10:19, 24 September 2025
To develop a custom docking board for an APFxx module, a symbol/footprint component is necessary. As Armadeus systems uses Mentor PAD to design their boards then, by default, PAD's footprint/symbol are approved for industrial designs. Some footprint/symbol are available for others design software, they are marked na for not approved if no industrial design has been made with these footprint/symbol.
| Software > | Mentor PAD | Mentor PAD export | KiCad | Eagle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Module V | ||||
| APF9328 | not available | not available | not available | not available |
| [1] |
[3] |
not available | not available | |
| [5] |
[7] |
not available | not available | |
| APF28 | [9] |
[11] |
[13] |
not available |
| APF6 | [15] |
[17] |
not available | not available |
| APF6_SP | TODO | TODO | not available | not available |
| OPOS6UL | TODO | TODO | [19] |
not available |
| OPOS6UL_NANO | TODO | TODO | TODO | not available |
| OPOS6UL_SP | TODO | TODO | TODO | not available |
| OPOS93 | TODO | TODO | [21] | not available |
All Symbols/Footprint described in this table can be found in Armadeus gitlab repository in hardware directory.