Footprints: Difference between revisions
From ArmadeusWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
[http://www.armadeus.com/_downloads/apf28/hardware/footprint_symbol/kicad_footprint_apf28_na.mod Footprint (na)] | [http://www.armadeus.com/_downloads/apf28/hardware/footprint_symbol/kicad_footprint_apf28_na.mod Footprint (na)] | ||
|| no | || no | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[APF6]] | | [[APF6]] | ||
|| TODO | || TODO | ||
| Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
|| no | || no | ||
|| no | || no | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[APF6_SP]] | | [[APF6_SP]] | ||
|| TODO | || TODO | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|| no | || no | ||
|| no | || no | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| [[OPOS6UL]] | | [[OPOS6UL]] | ||
|| TODO | || TODO | ||
|| TODO | || TODO | ||
|| TODO | || TODO | ||
|| | || no | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 13 May 2016
To develop a custom docking board for an APFxx module, a symbol/footprint component is necessary. As Armadeus systems uses Mentor PAD to design their boards then, by default, PAD's footprint/symbol are approved for industrial designs. Some footprint/symbol are available for others design software, they are marked na for not approved if no industrial design has been made with these footprint/symbol.
| Module\software | Mentor PAD | Mentor PAD export | Kicad | Eagle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APF9328 | no | no | no | no |
| Symbol |
Symbol |
no | no | |
| Symbol |
Symbol |
no | no | |
| APF28 | Symbol |
Symbol |
Symbol (na) |
no |
| APF6 | TODO | TODO | no | no |
| APF6_SP | TODO | TODO | no | no |
| OPOS6UL | TODO | TODO | TODO | no |